epilogue

jem

8:21 AM

anona ang sakit ng ulo ko

ang ingay ng lahat

nabbwisit ako sa init

nasan ka na baby



jem

8:22 AM

jem



jem

8:22 AM

ah di ka sasagot



jem

8:23 AM

lagot ka talaga sakin




jem

8:24 AM

sino kausap mo sa spotify

bakit umangat na naman following mo



jem

8:25 AM

SIGE HA

Ang aga-aga, ang sungit.

'Yan gusto ko, sinusungitan ako.

'Tsaka 'pag tinatawag ako na baby ng mas bata.

ang gusto ko ay suntukin ka

sino kausap mo sa spotify

Kinikilig ako na nakabantay ka pa rin diyan kahit tayo na. 😂

Also, I followed Frontcourt's Spotify. Idiot.

k

K ka rin

Po

Hahahahahahahha

bat antagal mo sumagot

Because, baby girl, I was getting your coffee and non-paper straw so you don't start speaking in tongues in the next hour.

oh

ANONG SPEAKING IN TONGUES

So the whole building doesn't have to evacuate in the next hour.

So we don't have a hostage situation in the next hour.

tumigil kang papansin ka

kung ayaw mong

Ayaw kong?

mahalikan at masipsip

Hahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

Do it. I'm here outside your room na. 😂

di mo kailangan iannounce

nung tumingin silang lahat sa pinto at tumili alam ko na

Um. Sorry?

Come here. Now. Please.

And hide those cat fangs.

excuse me

And hide those cat fangs, please, baby.

read



jem

8:34 AM

thank you

the sun is beautiful

the day is bright

the birds are singing hymns in my honor

the plants are photosynthesizing faster

my enemies, forgiven

capitalism, briefly, forgivable

my boyfriend, the most amazing human in the entire world

See?

Happy cat = I get to keep all my limbs. 🥰

Gym lang kami mabilis nina Kovi, Ace, Teo, and Russ. Then let's get lunch after.

ok

You're all set with your appointment with Dr. A later?

opo

Okay, I'll drive you after my Nike shoot thing.

dapat ba akong kabahan?

i think im nervous

for this diagnosis shit

Yvanna, whatever Dr. A says, it doesn't change who you are. You're just about to get answers.

And for what it's worth—nothing that happens in there changes how I feel about you. You already got the guy 🤷

You could come out of there with three diagnoses and you've still got me. So really, you can't lose.

getting together really didn't do wonders to your ego

it's due for a renovation, btw

Baby, my ego's been THRIVING since we got together, honestly. Best growth spurt of my life.

Got a promotion, for that matter. Corner office and everything.

I know there's guys out there still trying. Bless their hearts. And I'm proud of it. I don't have to LIKE it, but I'm proud of it.

They don't know I'm being abused on a daily basis, but that's page 47 of the terms and conditions that nobody reads.

CINOCOMPLIMENT MO BA KO O ANO

See?

Yell at me later. That's hot.

And for the record, you're perfect. Diagnosis or not. 😽

The worst part of the day is over—I saved everyone from pre-coffee carnage. Everyone should be thanking me for being their hero.

Everything after that is easy.

mag-gym ka na jem

sige na

Hahahahahahahah

saya ka masyado ah

Yeah. Yeah, I'm very happy.

enough to smile sa photoshoot mo?

Let's not go that far. Kind of an unreasonable ask.

hahahahahahahaha okay 😂

I'll smile for one. For you.

But the rest gets Superman.

ok, deal

and so the sports journalist and the star athlete ended up together 😂

Perfect ending.

I couldn't keep my secrets. Or the fact that I'm in love with you.

Ah, and we won the championship.

Before, I was just showing up to my own life. Now I actually feel like I'm in it.

for the record

i'm happier now too

Good. That's the goal. :)

landi

see u later

ily

Ayusin mo 'yan.

ay sorry HAHAHAHAHAHAH

i love you, jem vargas 😽

and all your multitudes

I love you too, Reporter Barbie.

And all your multitudes. Even psycho Yvanna. Someone's gotta keep the coffee industry accountable.

And it's very fun fearing for my life every day. Really keeps the YOLO spirit alive.

SIGE ITULOY MO PA

Hahahahahahahahhaahhaa

Laters, Yvanna.

🙄🙄🙄

😽😽😽

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top