epilogue
jem
8:21 AM
anona ang sakit ng ulo ko
ang ingay ng lahat
nabbwisit ako sa init
nasan ka na baby
jem
8:22 AM
jem
jem
8:22 AM
ah di ka sasagot
jem
8:23 AM
lagot ka talaga sakin
jem
8:24 AM
sino kausap mo sa spotify
bakit umangat na naman following mo
jem
8:25 AM
SIGE HA
Ang aga-aga, ang sungit.
'Yan gusto ko, sinusungitan ako.
'Tsaka 'pag tinatawag ako na baby ng mas bata.
ang gusto ko ay suntukin ka
sino kausap mo sa spotify
Kinikilig ako na nakabantay ka pa rin diyan kahit tayo na. 😂
Also, I followed Frontcourt's Spotify. Idiot.
k
K ka rin
Po
Hahahahahahahha
bat antagal mo sumagot
Because, baby girl, I was getting your coffee and non-paper straw so you don't start speaking in tongues in the next hour.
oh
ANONG SPEAKING IN TONGUES
So the whole building doesn't have to evacuate in the next hour.
So we don't have a hostage situation in the next hour.
tumigil kang papansin ka
kung ayaw mong
Ayaw kong?
mahalikan at masipsip
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Do it. I'm here outside your room na. 😂
di mo kailangan iannounce
nung tumingin silang lahat sa pinto at tumili alam ko na
Um. Sorry?
Come here. Now. Please.
And hide those cat fangs.
excuse me
And hide those cat fangs, please, baby.
read
jem
8:34 AM
thank you
the sun is beautiful
the day is bright
the birds are singing hymns in my honor
the plants are photosynthesizing faster
my enemies, forgiven
capitalism, briefly, forgivable
my boyfriend, the most amazing human in the entire world
See?
Happy cat = I get to keep all my limbs. 🥰
Gym lang kami mabilis nina Kovi, Ace, Teo, and Russ. Then let's get lunch after.
ok
You're all set with your appointment with Dr. A later?
opo
Okay, I'll drive you after my Nike shoot thing.
dapat ba akong kabahan?
i think im nervous
for this diagnosis shit
Yvanna, whatever Dr. A says, it doesn't change who you are. You're just about to get answers.
And for what it's worth—nothing that happens in there changes how I feel about you. You already got the guy 🤷
You could come out of there with three diagnoses and you've still got me. So really, you can't lose.
getting together really didn't do wonders to your ego
it's due for a renovation, btw
Baby, my ego's been THRIVING since we got together, honestly. Best growth spurt of my life.
Got a promotion, for that matter. Corner office and everything.
I know there's guys out there still trying. Bless their hearts. And I'm proud of it. I don't have to LIKE it, but I'm proud of it.
They don't know I'm being abused on a daily basis, but that's page 47 of the terms and conditions that nobody reads.
CINOCOMPLIMENT MO BA KO O ANO
See?
Yell at me later. That's hot.
And for the record, you're perfect. Diagnosis or not. 😽
The worst part of the day is over—I saved everyone from pre-coffee carnage. Everyone should be thanking me for being their hero.
Everything after that is easy.
mag-gym ka na jem
sige na
Hahahahahahahah
saya ka masyado ah
Yeah. Yeah, I'm very happy.
enough to smile sa photoshoot mo?
Let's not go that far. Kind of an unreasonable ask.
hahahahahahahaha okay 😂
I'll smile for one. For you.
But the rest gets Superman.
ok, deal
and so the sports journalist and the star athlete ended up together 😂
Perfect ending.
I couldn't keep my secrets. Or the fact that I'm in love with you.
Ah, and we won the championship.
Before, I was just showing up to my own life. Now I actually feel like I'm in it.
for the record
i'm happier now too
Good. That's the goal. :)
landi
see u later
ily
Ayusin mo 'yan.
ay sorry HAHAHAHAHAHAH
i love you, jem vargas 😽
and all your multitudes
I love you too, Reporter Barbie.
And all your multitudes. Even psycho Yvanna. Someone's gotta keep the coffee industry accountable.
And it's very fun fearing for my life every day. Really keeps the YOLO spirit alive.
SIGE ITULOY MO PA
Hahahahahahahahhaahhaa
Laters, Yvanna.
🙄🙄🙄
😽😽😽
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top