88
jem vargas
10:51 PM
Nandito ex-fling ko.
read
🔒 @yvannugh
ok everyone fasten your seatbelts
jem vargas
10:53 PM
o tapos?
why are you telling me this
Ah
Wala lang. Thought you should know.
Pero wala na 'yon matagal na.
Hindi kami compatible and we decided to stay friends.
okay.......
We're friendly. Good terms. She's cool.
jem i really do not care
Oh.
You don't?
🔒 @yvannugh
ano ba meaning ng ex-fling? hindi girlfriend. so bakit fling lang? fling means casual, means no labels. fling means they probably kissed. obviously they kissed. fling means they probably kissed a lot actually. fling means no commitment? fling ba ko? fling means—narinig niya na ba to mag-guitar? kinantahan na din ba sa ft? so hindi na siya virgin? gano ka ka-casual?????? may breakup ang girlfriend pero ang fling wala so wala na ba talaga????? ano meaning ng 'friends' nandon ba si jem sa dump acc niya??
jem vargas
10:56 PM
i really, really don't
bakit, gano ba katagal?
Oh it was just like a semester last year.
A SEMESTER???????
Yeah but she and I both realized we were too busy with our athlete shit and we were just really better off as friends.
We hung out, we liked each other for a bit, and then we just didn't anymore. It was easy. No drama.
no drama.
Yeah.
that was a situationship
Well, it was casual.
for a semester
We weren't together.
yeah you said that already
type mo pala mga cheerleaders?
sino trip mo dyan? bagay kayo
Wala.
Wala dito.
And no. I just like who I like, I don't have a specific type.
Are you mad?
no????? bat ako magagalit?
Ewan ko, ayoko lang magalit ka.
hindi nga ako galit, wala namang ikagagalit?
and you're with your team and the cheerleaders so maybe focus on that and have fun
I'm having fun AND can still text you.
bat di mo kausapin friend mo?
She went up to me already earlier and asked to hang out.
Again, we're cool.
oo nga sinabi mo na yan
so pumayag ka?
I said I'll see, someone else is keeping me busy.
She's in journalism also.
Really good at what she does.
Pretty vicious writer.
Pretty AND vicious writer.
WOW DAMI MO NAMANG EA
Passionate about basketball, too. And a bunch of other things, it's really cute when she yaps about them.
I miss her already.
OK
I was talking about you, idiot.
WRONG SEND KA PO
I'm only talking to one girl. She's pretty angry now, I think.
*You're
Hindi 'yan ibang babae ah. Magalit ka na naman sakin.
HINDI AKO GALIT PINANGANAK KA BANG GAGO
Then why are you yelling at me?
🔒 @yvannugh
electric chair. immediately.
gc ng mga walang papa
11:10 PM
Ronnie
Inaantok na ko.
gwenny
wru b
Ronnie
Bebob x Babble night for Docu. Sana gising pa si Tito para sunduin ako diba. Hindi pa to tapos.
Also, when I got here, your boy was being a good boy @Yvanna
gwenny
sus lalaki din yan, mga malilikot din ang mga mata 🙄
Ronnie
Nasa phone nga lang ang tingin, e.
gwenny
ok edi heterophobic na ko ngayon
jem vargas
11:16 PM
I was just teasing you. Sorry na.
Sorry na, hmm?
Kahit di ko alam ano mali kong nagawa. Kasalanan to ni Teo.
jem.
have fun.
goodnight
Yvannaaaaaa.
I am but I want to talk to you, too.
stop texting me, i'm serious. the captain's attention needs to be on his team and his team's event, ano sasabihin nila nang nakatutok ka lang diyan sa phone mo?
Who cares?
your entire team and friends???? your coaches??? managers??
Okay. Sorry.
I'll text you later na lang.
read
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top