87
Yvanna 😾
6:58 PM
ngiti-ngiti ka dyan ah, saya ka?
😛
What did you think?
mmmmmmm
it was like watching someone do math. efficient, clean, correct
still the best player on the court. but the UP game was more interesting idk why
🔒 @jyv
Fuck. Reporter Barbie is so fucking observant.
Yvanna 😾
6:59 PM
You say that like it's a bad thing.
no, not necessarily
i just like it better when you look like you want it
Yeah?
stop
What?
sapakin kita e
Hahahahahahaha
anyway that's just me being a journalist. i notice things
mukha ka lang hindi pagod
I have a very good recovery rate.
I'm an athlete, in case you forgot.
no, you don't let anyone forget it 🙄
uuwi na ba kayo after ng AWBT game? lalabas with the nepos?
kulang ka sa tulog at pahinga
We might just get dinner and then the rest are going home
Russ, Teo, and I have a Bebob x Babble night.
...with the cheerleaders??
why
Yeah, it's a yearly thing, the managers and coaches coordinate it.
bat hindi kasama AWBT?
I'm not sure actually. It's not meant to be a basketball event as a whole, it's just a chance for the team to thank the Babble members who've supported us during the games and to interact with them outside of game days.
AWBT has their own culture, support system, and events. This one just happened to be built around us and grew out of the men's basketball ecosystem.
At the same time, I'd be lying if I said visibility doesn't play a role.
so parang social mixer
Yeah, kind of.
Sa school lang naman.
I'm exhausted but it's a team thing, so I have to be there.
ahhhhh okay have fun
You? What are your plans?
actually magluluto na ko dinner so talk to you later?
Oh
Okay, sure.
Eat a lot, please. Laters, Yvanna. :)
🔒 @jyv
😪
Yvanna 😾
9:59 PM
School na kami.
ok have fun, captain
Jem.
Jemmmmmm.
STOP.
ano ba
Hehehehehehehe
Unknown Number
7:34 PM
Share your blessings, "King Eagle".
read
You have blocked this number
🔒 @jyv
What the fuck.
nepo babies
10:33 PM
teo
congrats po ulit ser @kovi
ace
sipsip
chini
hmp mga mang-iiwan
Alessandra
May Babble night kasi.
teo
pupunta lang ako para sa pagkain
si vargas inaabangan na ni pia
Vargas
Can we not? Matagal na 'yon. And it wasn't even anything exclusive.
teo
si russ pupunta para lumandi buti na lang good boy ako sabihin nyo to sa future ko ah hindi niya ko pwede awayin tungkol dito
sabagay wala naman akong ex-fling
Russ
Hindi ako lalandi
Alessandra
Have fun, boys.
hoops
10:48 PM
Vargas
Aawayin ba 'ko tungkol dito kasi nando'n ex-fling ko?
Russ
Nag-overthink tuloy.
Where are you?
Vargas
Getting fresh air, it's too stuffed inside.
teo
depende kung may topak jowa mo o mabilis toyoin
pero di naman pwedeng wala ka dito hoops
o bat ka nagtatanong may jowa ka ba
Vargas
I was just curious.
Is the ex-fling thing a big deal?
teo
depende nga sa babae paulit ulit ka ba nag-grade 2 ka bang hayop ka
kung si yvanna yan magtago ka na
Russ
Sabihin mo na lang. Assurance kaagad. Most of the time, they just want assurance.
teo
minsan gusto ka nilang patayin din
ganto na lang sabihin mo wala ex mo
Vargas
Tangina mo, I'll do the opposite.
teo
joke wag
GAGO JOKE LANG WAG MO ISEND
BOBO AMPUTA!!!!!!!!!!!
Russ
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHA
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top