87

Yvanna 😾

6:58 PM

ngiti-ngiti ka dyan ah, saya ka?

😛

What did you think?

mmmmmmm

it was like watching someone do math. efficient, clean, correct

still the best player on the court. but the UP game was more interesting idk why



🔒 @jyv

Fuck. Reporter Barbie is so fucking observant.



Yvanna 😾

6:59 PM

You say that like it's a bad thing.

no, not necessarily

i just like it better when you look like you want it

Yeah?

stop

What?

sapakin kita e

Hahahahahahaha

anyway that's just me being a journalist. i notice things

mukha ka lang hindi pagod

I have a very good recovery rate.

I'm an athlete, in case you forgot.

no, you don't let anyone forget it 🙄

uuwi na ba kayo after ng AWBT game? lalabas with the nepos?

kulang ka sa tulog at pahinga

We might just get dinner and then the rest are going home

Russ, Teo, and I have a Bebob x Babble night.

...with the cheerleaders??

why

Yeah, it's a yearly thing, the managers and coaches coordinate it.

bat hindi kasama AWBT?

I'm not sure actually. It's not meant to be a basketball event as a whole, it's just a chance for the team to thank the Babble members who've supported us during the games and to interact with them outside of game days.

AWBT has their own culture, support system, and events. This one just happened to be built around us and grew out of the men's basketball ecosystem.

At the same time, I'd be lying if I said visibility doesn't play a role.

so parang social mixer

Yeah, kind of.

Sa school lang naman.

I'm exhausted but it's a team thing, so I have to be there.

ahhhhh okay have fun

You? What are your plans?

actually magluluto na ko dinner so talk to you later?

Oh

Okay, sure.

Eat a lot, please. Laters, Yvanna. :)



🔒 @jyv

😪



Yvanna 😾

9:59 PM

School na kami.

ok have fun, captain

Jem.

Jemmmmmm.

STOP.

ano ba

Hehehehehehehe



Unknown Number

7:34 PM

Share your blessings, "King Eagle".

read

You have blocked this number



🔒 @jyv

What the fuck.



nepo babies

10:33 PM

teo

congrats po ulit ser @kovi

ace

sipsip

chini

hmp mga mang-iiwan

Alessandra

May Babble night kasi.

teo

pupunta lang ako para sa pagkain

si vargas inaabangan na ni pia

Vargas

Can we not? Matagal na 'yon. And it wasn't even anything exclusive.

teo

si russ pupunta para lumandi buti na lang good boy ako sabihin nyo to sa future ko ah hindi niya ko pwede awayin tungkol dito

sabagay wala naman akong ex-fling

Russ

Hindi ako lalandi

Alessandra

Have fun, boys.



hoops

10:48 PM

Vargas

Aawayin ba 'ko tungkol dito kasi nando'n ex-fling ko?

Russ

Nag-overthink tuloy.

Where are you?

Vargas

Getting fresh air, it's too stuffed inside.

teo

depende kung may topak jowa mo o mabilis toyoin

pero di naman pwedeng wala ka dito hoops

o bat ka nagtatanong may jowa ka ba

Vargas

I was just curious.

Is the ex-fling thing a big deal?

teo

depende nga sa babae paulit ulit ka ba nag-grade 2 ka bang hayop ka

kung si yvanna yan magtago ka na

Russ

Sabihin mo na lang. Assurance kaagad. Most of the time, they just want assurance.

teo

minsan gusto ka nilang patayin din

ganto na lang sabihin mo wala ex mo

Vargas

Tangina mo, I'll do the opposite.

teo

joke wag

GAGO JOKE LANG WAG MO ISEND

BOBO AMPUTA!!!!!!!!!!!

Russ

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHA

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top