2

gc ng mga walang papa

9:12 AM

Yvanna

@Ronnie

ronz, may i have more pics from media day?

kay vargas

gwenny

ayieeeeeeeeeeeeee 👀👀

Ronnie

I shared my selects with you na, ah.

Yvanna

the others din sana, please

gwenny

AYIIIIIIIEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

ikaw yvs ah 😜😜😜

Yvanna

ano ba gwen

wala ka bang training

gwenny

bat mo muna iniiwasan yung tanong di ka dodgeball player ha

tsaka wala ka bang class beshie ko 🤸🤸🤸

Yvanna

meron

i'm in it right now

gwenny

so mas important na kailangan mo ng MORE pics ni vargas 😝 bakit 😝😝😝

Yvanna

...for my internship/job? my article? malamang?

editorial needs options.

gwenny

your job na may 47 photos ni jem vargas to choose from 👍👍

Ronnie

Here, b @Yvanna

www.drive.google.com/BEBOB_MEDIADAY0815

Nandiyan na rin yung raw files in case. Let me know if you need me to touch up.

Yvanna

thank you, ily

perks talaga of being best friends with the team's photographer!!

Ronnie

Natapos mo ba yang solo feature? Akala ko hindi mo matapos-tapos kasi kulang-kulang yung answers niya?

Yvanna

yeah i mean

it's 60% done, i'm working on getting the rest of his answers

i can't rest until i do

Ronnie

So kinukulit mo pa rin pala.

gwenny

di mo ba kilala si yvs, ma

she will get those answers no matter what

our lois lane 😫

Yvanna

hirap ba naman kasi kausap akala mo artista

gwenny

...he is though

Yvanna

YEAH BUT HE DOESN'T HAVE TO ACT LIKE AN ARROGANT ASS ABOUT IT

Ronnie

Nasa dugo na nila yon. Silang tatlo.

gwenny

and YOU don't have to act like the articles you write about him aren't the most read things on your entire portfolio!!

Yvanna

okay but that's only because people like ateneo basketball

i follow the trends

gwenny

that's because people like HIM

he SETS the trends

Ronnie

Tama rin naman.

Yvanna

yeah and so? it's journalism

people can like him all they want. that's not my job

my job is to write about him

and i write REALLY WELL for the record, that's why i'm interning at The Loop in our second year pa lang

Ronnie

Yvanna.

No one thinks you like him. Everyone got the memo.

gwenny

"Blue Eagle or Blue Shadow? How Jem Vargas Plays His Father's Game"

"The Blue Eagles Have a New Captain. They've Had This Captain Before"

subtitle non: "Jem Vargas got the title he wanted. Now what?"

"What Ateneo Loses When Jem Vargas Has a Bad Game"

that last one alone got what

140,000 clicks?

Yvanna

143,000 last time i checked

but i don't check

gwenny

i dOn'T cHeCk

Yvanna

well i check for analytics purposes

i'm supposed to know what performs

and what performs is his face and my words. hence requesting more pics.

Ronnie

Di ka na nga niyan pinapansin pagkatapos ng media day? Pa'no mo pa tatapusin yung solo article?

gwenny

ikaw daw magcocorner kay vargas ronniebells

Yvanna

yang hindi nagsasalita na yan?

gwenny

true din naman

Ronnie

🤐

Yvanna

and it's called persistence

it's called journalism

and it's called he owes me answers

gwenny

babes he doesn't owe you anything 😭😭

Yvanna

he agreed to the one-on-one interview

he sat down

he just didn't finish it

he

Ronnie

He?

gwenny

heehee! /nag-moonwalk

but because you asked him if he deserved to be captain to his face!!!

ma ikaw lang makakagawa non ang sungit sungit pa naman non buti hindi ka nya tinarayan!!! 🙀



🔒 @yvannugh

inano lang.

🔒 @yvannugh

ugh. kakairita.



gc ng mga walang papa

9:46 AM

Yvanna

oh he did. trust me.

also, correction: the fact is that i asked if he felt the pressure of his father's legacy which is a completely VALID QUESTION

gwenny

o kaya ka di pinapansin ngayon WHAHAHWHAAHHAHAA

Yvanna

MAY TRAINING KA BA O WALA

gwenny

ITO NA MALILIGO NA NGA NAKAHUBAD NA NGA AKO E SENDAN PA KITA NG PIC E

Ronnie

To be fair to Yvs, people are interested in him kasi.

As in actually interested.

He's captain now, they haven't won in like 20 seasons. Hindi pa sila pumapasok ulit sa Final Four, and everyone wants to know if this is the year that changes.

Yvanna

and i want to be the first to report it.

gwenny

but you've had beef with him and him with you simula freshies pa tayo 😂😂😂

Yvanna

it's not beef, hello

gwenny

pork lang eme

Yvanna

i have a professional relationship with him that he makes unnecessarily difficult

gwenny

sus. pero naiinis ka pa rin sa nickname nya sayo 🤭

Yvanna

i've moved past that.

Ronnie

Anong amoy yon?

Yvanna

what

Ronnie

Ang lakas e

Amoy bullshit

gwenny

HAHAHAHAHAHAH

Yvanna

very funny 🙄

whatever, i'm going to the first game and i'll try to catch him after

they probably won't give me press access but it's worth a shot

gwenny

by "worth a shot" you mean: i will stand outside that locker room until someone lets me through

Ronnie

Si Vargas pa lang ata yung sobrang hinabol mo ng ganito 😂

Yvanna

feeling artista e

anyway. this is my job so i have to suck it up

and if i'm going to cover him, i'm going to do it right

gwenny

cover him 😜

Yvanna

next volleyball piece na isusulat ko ay The Lady Eagles Look Good Losing

or The Lady Eagles Are Very Pretty; That's Their Best Quality This Season

gwenny

at least maganda

ronnie o!!! hmp

Yvanna

HINDI BA TO MARUNONG NGUMITI? bat puro to nakasimangot?!

Ronnie

Di ka pa nasanay. Nagsawa na kong kakasabi sa kanya to smile.

gwenny

benta natin yung pics nya tara

sa batch pa lang natin 100K na pwede diyan kesa umasa pa tayo sa lecheng gobyernong to ehehehehe

Yvanna

and he absolutely knows it.

he stands there looking like God's gift with absolutely zero awareness that the rest of us have to exist in the same vicinity as his face

gwenny

"God's gift"

sino pwede sakalin robin padilla asan ka na kinikilig ako omg

Yvanna

that was meant as an insult

obviously

Ronnie

Uh-huh.

Yvanna

i was going to offer you a ride but i'm taking it back @Ronnie

Ronnie

Sa bus naman ako sasabay. Hahaha

Yvanna

k

magsulat na rin me ng season opener since nandon na rin ako

gwenny

yvs, when do you sleep

Yvanna

thursday

Ronnie

And did you eat?

gwenny

tae niya bb green na kaka-matcha niya :(

don ka na sa la salle, sa far away

Yvanna

i'll eat before i go

gwenny

tinatamad ako mag-training guys huhuhu sama ako 😓

Yvanna

go spike some balls para hindi ko isulat na you guys suck

KANINA KA PA BA NAKAHUBAD?!

gwenny

oo bhie huhu nanigas na utong ko sa lamig kayo kasi baka magka-FOMO ako sa chika

brb!!!!!!!

Ronnie

Hahahahahahaha

Yvanna

🤦‍♀️

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top