2
gc ng mga walang papa
9:12 AM
Yvanna
@Ronnie
ronz, may i have more pics from media day?
kay vargas
gwenny
ayieeeeeeeeeeeeee 👀👀
Ronnie
I shared my selects with you na, ah.
Yvanna
the others din sana, please
gwenny
AYIIIIIIIEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
ikaw yvs ah 😜😜😜
Yvanna
ano ba gwen
wala ka bang training
gwenny
bat mo muna iniiwasan yung tanong di ka dodgeball player ha
tsaka wala ka bang class beshie ko 🤸🤸🤸
Yvanna
meron
i'm in it right now
gwenny
so mas important na kailangan mo ng MORE pics ni vargas 😝 bakit 😝😝😝
Yvanna
...for my internship/job? my article? malamang?
editorial needs options.
gwenny
your job na may 47 photos ni jem vargas to choose from 👍👍
Ronnie
Here, b @Yvanna
www.drive.google.com/BEBOB_MEDIADAY0815
Nandiyan na rin yung raw files in case. Let me know if you need me to touch up.
Yvanna
thank you, ily
perks talaga of being best friends with the team's photographer!!
Ronnie
Natapos mo ba yang solo feature? Akala ko hindi mo matapos-tapos kasi kulang-kulang yung answers niya?
Yvanna
yeah i mean
it's 60% done, i'm working on getting the rest of his answers
i can't rest until i do
Ronnie
So kinukulit mo pa rin pala.
gwenny
di mo ba kilala si yvs, ma
she will get those answers no matter what
our lois lane 😫
Yvanna
hirap ba naman kasi kausap akala mo artista
gwenny
...he is though
Yvanna
YEAH BUT HE DOESN'T HAVE TO ACT LIKE AN ARROGANT ASS ABOUT IT
Ronnie
Nasa dugo na nila yon. Silang tatlo.
gwenny
and YOU don't have to act like the articles you write about him aren't the most read things on your entire portfolio!!
Yvanna
okay but that's only because people like ateneo basketball
i follow the trends
gwenny
that's because people like HIM
he SETS the trends
Ronnie
Tama rin naman.
Yvanna
yeah and so? it's journalism
people can like him all they want. that's not my job
my job is to write about him
and i write REALLY WELL for the record, that's why i'm interning at The Loop in our second year pa lang
Ronnie
Yvanna.
No one thinks you like him. Everyone got the memo.
gwenny
"Blue Eagle or Blue Shadow? How Jem Vargas Plays His Father's Game"
"The Blue Eagles Have a New Captain. They've Had This Captain Before"
subtitle non: "Jem Vargas got the title he wanted. Now what?"
"What Ateneo Loses When Jem Vargas Has a Bad Game"
that last one alone got what
140,000 clicks?
Yvanna
143,000 last time i checked
but i don't check
gwenny
i dOn'T cHeCk
Yvanna
well i check for analytics purposes
i'm supposed to know what performs
and what performs is his face and my words. hence requesting more pics.
Ronnie
Di ka na nga niyan pinapansin pagkatapos ng media day? Pa'no mo pa tatapusin yung solo article?
gwenny
ikaw daw magcocorner kay vargas ronniebells
Yvanna
yang hindi nagsasalita na yan?
gwenny
true din naman
Ronnie
🤐
Yvanna
and it's called persistence
it's called journalism
and it's called he owes me answers
gwenny
babes he doesn't owe you anything 😭😭
Yvanna
he agreed to the one-on-one interview
he sat down
he just didn't finish it
he
Ronnie
He?
gwenny
heehee! /nag-moonwalk
but because you asked him if he deserved to be captain to his face!!!
ma ikaw lang makakagawa non ang sungit sungit pa naman non buti hindi ka nya tinarayan!!! 🙀
🔒 @yvannugh
inano lang.
🔒 @yvannugh
ugh. kakairita.
gc ng mga walang papa
9:46 AM
Yvanna
oh he did. trust me.
also, correction: the fact is that i asked if he felt the pressure of his father's legacy which is a completely VALID QUESTION
gwenny
o kaya ka di pinapansin ngayon WHAHAHWHAAHHAHAA
Yvanna
MAY TRAINING KA BA O WALA
gwenny
ITO NA MALILIGO NA NGA NAKAHUBAD NA NGA AKO E SENDAN PA KITA NG PIC E
Ronnie
To be fair to Yvs, people are interested in him kasi.
As in actually interested.
He's captain now, they haven't won in like 20 seasons. Hindi pa sila pumapasok ulit sa Final Four, and everyone wants to know if this is the year that changes.
Yvanna
and i want to be the first to report it.
gwenny
but you've had beef with him and him with you simula freshies pa tayo 😂😂😂
Yvanna
it's not beef, hello
gwenny
pork lang eme
Yvanna
i have a professional relationship with him that he makes unnecessarily difficult
gwenny
sus. pero naiinis ka pa rin sa nickname nya sayo 🤭
Yvanna
i've moved past that.
Ronnie
Anong amoy yon?
Yvanna
what
Ronnie
Ang lakas e
Amoy bullshit
gwenny
HAHAHAHAHAHAH
Yvanna
very funny 🙄
whatever, i'm going to the first game and i'll try to catch him after
they probably won't give me press access but it's worth a shot
gwenny
by "worth a shot" you mean: i will stand outside that locker room until someone lets me through
Ronnie
Si Vargas pa lang ata yung sobrang hinabol mo ng ganito 😂
Yvanna
feeling artista e
anyway. this is my job so i have to suck it up
and if i'm going to cover him, i'm going to do it right
gwenny
cover him 😜
Yvanna
next volleyball piece na isusulat ko ay The Lady Eagles Look Good Losing
or The Lady Eagles Are Very Pretty; That's Their Best Quality This Season
gwenny
at least maganda
ronnie o!!! hmp
Yvanna
HINDI BA TO MARUNONG NGUMITI? bat puro to nakasimangot?!
Ronnie
Di ka pa nasanay. Nagsawa na kong kakasabi sa kanya to smile.
gwenny
benta natin yung pics nya tara
sa batch pa lang natin 100K na pwede diyan kesa umasa pa tayo sa lecheng gobyernong to ehehehehe
Yvanna
and he absolutely knows it.
he stands there looking like God's gift with absolutely zero awareness that the rest of us have to exist in the same vicinity as his face
gwenny
"God's gift"
sino pwede sakalin robin padilla asan ka na kinikilig ako omg
Yvanna
that was meant as an insult
obviously
Ronnie
Uh-huh.
Yvanna
i was going to offer you a ride but i'm taking it back @Ronnie
Ronnie
Sa bus naman ako sasabay. Hahaha
Yvanna
k
magsulat na rin me ng season opener since nandon na rin ako
gwenny
yvs, when do you sleep
Yvanna
thursday
Ronnie
And did you eat?
gwenny
tae niya bb green na kaka-matcha niya :(
don ka na sa la salle, sa far away
Yvanna
i'll eat before i go
gwenny
tinatamad ako mag-training guys huhuhu sama ako 😓
Yvanna
go spike some balls para hindi ko isulat na you guys suck
KANINA KA PA BA NAKAHUBAD?!
gwenny
oo bhie huhu nanigas na utong ko sa lamig kayo kasi baka magka-FOMO ako sa chika
brb!!!!!!!
Ronnie
Hahahahahahaha
Yvanna
🤦♀️
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top