117

gc ng mga walang papa

10:55 AM

gwenny

dumaan yung mga hoops tsaka si ace gil kinalibutan ako

omg the bad boys and me

Ronnie

Teo Piencenaves does not look like a bad boy.

gwenny

except sa kanya mukha siyang manipulative na gaslighter

mabait tsaka funny siya pero mukha siyang ganon HAHAHAHHAHAHA

anyway nagulat ako kaya pala maging aggressive ni vargas kahit masungit siya

Yvanna

yeah ako rin

cause hindi siya masyadong aggressive sa court, very level-headed and calm

Ronnie

Well, it was his sister. Kahit sino namang kuya, gagalaw at gagalaw talaga.

Where are you guys?

Yvanna

near na ko ronz, walking na

gwenny

class meeeee inaantok ako pero ang ganda ko pa rin

Ronnie

B, pwede sumabay sayo pauwi? @Yvanna If it's not a hassle.

If ok lang. I have a shift pa kasi to finish for RLA later tonight, ayoko sana hintayin pa ko ni Tito.

Yvanna

yeah no worries!!! balik ako after pitch meeting then hatid kita

Ronnie

AGH, thanks shawty mwa.



jem

11:03 AM

hi good morninggg

Hey, you.

how are you feeling?

My head and face hurt pa rin talaga hahahahah

*My head and face hurt pa rin talaga

Sorry, di pala nakakatawa.

😒

did you ice it?

Yes po.

okay, good

i have classes, have to finish my yape piece, and also pitch meeting later sa The Loop office

Ah, that's alright. Focus ka muna there. I have training ng 5-7.

Don't go easy on Russ. Or Kovi.

russ lang muna

and again, di mo pa ba ko kilala, jem vargas? not my style

Perfect, Reporter Barbie.

I'm excited to read it. :)

Laters, Yvanna.



JM

11:47 AM

Yvannaaaa

What time tayo aalis?

im still working on my final pass sa article ko para mapublish before we go

pero i have my car

Okay sige, so hindi na tayo sabay? Pwede na ko mauna?

yes go ahead!! ill habol

thanks jmmmm see u later

See you. Good luck sa UAAP boys mo.



🔒 @yvannugh

isa lang po

🔒 @yvannugh

i need to hurt myself



jem

2:18 PM

Hey, busy cat.

I don't mean to disturb your focus session, but do drink water and get something to eat.

your notification popped up tas ngayon ko lang narealize naiihi ako

thank you

Yvanna, go to the restroom. Bago ka magkasakit diyan. 🤦‍♂️

yes pooooo hahahah

thank you for the reminder

Yeah, I realized you were buried into your own stuff na naman, you're gonna forget your basic bodily functions and I can't have that.

Anyway, I forgot to ask—sino pala kasabay mo to your internship office?

ah im driving myself!!

Okay good.

good ka diyan 🙄

Hehe. 😛

It's raining, be careful.

Update me please and let me know if you need anything.

yes po

sorry di tayo magkikita today

That's fine.

Well, it's not fine, but I'll live—I have your interviews in my playlist.

AGH. GO AWAY.

Hahahahahahahahahaha



Direct Messages

Lillian Duenas

2:46 PM

Yvanna Adriano

boss, done with my final pass

i'll work on my pitches for later

Lillian Duenas

Got it, thanks Yvanna! I'll let you know once published.

Listen in class.

Yvanna Adriano

i can do two things at the same time 🤨

Lillian Duenas

Historically, you can't. Your brain has opinions against this.

Yvanna Adriano

my brain is irritating

see you later, boss!

Lillian Duenas

See you!



jem

4:55 PM

Training na 'ko.

i'm almost done with my last class then alis na me

Okay, take care, Reporter Barbie. 😽

kulang ka na ng hampas

Hahahahahahah



gc ng mga walang papa

5:21 PM

Yvanna

going na ko

see you later b @Ronnie

Ronnie

Yup, thank you againnnn. I'll finish my shift and do BEBOB work.

Ang ingay na naman ni Teo sa RL.

gwenny

sabihin mo pakilala mo ko sa mga nepos

Yvanna

teo? piencenaves?

Ronnie

Who else ang maingay na Teo na kilala mo?



🔒 @yvannugh

akala ko ba may training?

🔒 @yvannugh

oh, lord. hahahahaha.

🔒 @yvannugh

when they try to hurt you but you literally dated a UAAP player na before 🤡 "training" tas may kasamang mga babae. punyeta.

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top