Final Goodbye

'I want to see her one last time!' His heart whispered and he stopped his steps between the street. Her smile flashed before his eyes and his lips curved up "One last time." He mumbled and turned back, pacing up to reach quickly.

His eyes searched her around the ground, where a moment before he left her, he twisted himself in all possible ways to look for her, regret he couldn't see her "May Be she really meant that!" He was a sad smile and moved away, reaching where he had to.

〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️

"Kya huwa tujhe?" Jazzy questioned sensing her quite nature evolving.

"Hun?" She raised her head up facing her.

"Tu ro rahi thi?" Halima asked in and she battled her lashes.

"Main kyun rowungi?" Fizah voiced her words.

"Ye mujhe kya pata, Tere aansoon teri aankhen tujhe pata hoga! Tu bata!" Halima added in and Navya and Sanaya giggled on her words. Jazzy looked at them and they suppressed their laughter.

"Koi mila tha kya?" Farheen questioned and she looked away, turning her eyes to the same ground where she had been a moment ago.

"Kuch ni!" She added and moved out before adding "Main waha ja rahi hoon, Thora time Relax Hone" as she pointed out to an isolated ground, where the breeze blew in churning the flowers that were planted over the sides and the grass bent to the left with the weight of the wind.

"Let her be for some time." Farheen added as some wished to follow her.

She walked in there, pulling herself away, just to be her, where she could hear her own heartbeats, where she wanted to re-hear what her ears caught before.

Her hands motioned into the soft petals as she moved herself away, she slid herself, and sat on the ground, stretching her legs to her chest and wrapping her hands around them. She placed her chin over her knees and blinked her eyes as a butterfly flew in, resting on her stole.

Her ears felt a ticklish voice as his words repeated 'Main Khud ni Jaan paaya ki Main tumse Mohabbat karta hoon'

"Aisa kyun hota hai," She mumbled "Ye Sab normally Kitna Asan hota hai, but why is it difficult for me"

"Kya wo sachme mujhse mohabbat karta hai?" She questioned to herself "Ya phirse uska mazaak?"

She flapped her lashes as his face flashed before her eyes, where their eyes met and their hearts could convey their feelings.

"Yahi To chaha tha, ki wo bhi mujhse itni mohabbat Kare jitni Main karti hoon usse" She mumbled again.

"Khud se kya bate kar rahi hai?" She heard a voice and turned to see her own self.

She blinked her eyes, assuming it to be her hallucination "Main Tum hi hoon!"

"Pyaar karti hai phir Aisa-" her hallucination mumbled.

She covered her ears and closed her eyes tightly, not wanting her hallucination to get over her, finding no voice she peeked open her eyes.

"Kuch baat karni hai?" She heard Halima mumbled and she looked in her direction.

"Nahi.." she quickly replied and turned her face back.

"Hum hi baat karte hai!" Jazzy mumbled and she sat next to Fizah and Halima on the other side.

"Aadil?" Halima mumbled and Fizah quickly turned her face to her. Halima signed Jazzy and she grinned.

"Aadil ko yaad Mat kar wo deserve ni karta!" Jazzy added and she turned her head to her.

"Nahi wo Aisa-" Fizah interrupted and wondered on her words.

"Hun?" The duo hummed.

"Kya gupshup ho rahi hai?" Sally slid down next to Jazzy.

"Aadil ko Mene Dekha tha!" Halima added and Fizah turned her head to her.

"Kya huwa?" Jazzy asked in.

"Yakin kar dil bol raha hai, Lekin dimaag uske behaviour se darr raha hai!" Fizah thoughtfully mumbled as she reminisced his words confusing them.

"Wo kyun aaya tha pehli baat?" She asked in again.

"Mohabbat ka ehsaas huwa, iss ehsaas ko Batana aaya tha, aur uski berukhi ko maaf kardu," Fizah uttered.

"Wo bhi Tujhse pyaar karta hai?" Sally chirped in excitedly.

"To Kaha hai wo?" Halima questioned looking around.

"Chala gaya!" Fizah replied as they all turned to her confused.

"Maine gussa kiya uspe!" She added and they knitted their brows.

"Apni naraazgi ka ehsaas dilaya usse, Meri takleef jo dil Main dabi huwi thi, uspe Sab Nikal di," She ended and turned to them "Kya huwa?"

"Matlab wo aaya, tujhe bola aur Tune usse manaa kiya?" Sally slowly asked.

"Haan!" Fizah unsurely answered with a smile.

"Pagal hai ye?" Halima questioned raising her brows in disbelief "tujhe aaj malum huwa, Ye lallu hai, ek number ki lallu!" Jazzy exclaimed "Lekin sahi kiya!" She added and Sally gave her a disbelieved look.

"Ye serious baat hai!" Sally uttered "Uske pyaar ko apna gussa dikhaya?"

"Haan Haq hai mera!" Fizah exclaimed "Usne mujhe itna sataya wo kuch ni maine Bass apni khafaa jatayi To Main galat, tu Meri side pe hai ya uski?"

"Of course teri!" Sally uttered "Tu pehle bata Tune kya kaha aur usne kya kaha?"

Fizah looked at the trio, giving a sly smile narrating how he expressed his feelings and him asking for forgiveness multiple times to where she showed her anger, making him feel the same how she felt.

"What?" Halima grasped "Are you mad?"

"Maine kya kiya? Jo sahi hai wo kiya!" Fizah answered the yet asked questions.

"Usme sahi kya tha?" Jazzy questioned.

"Tu To side le Meri, gussa aaya tha uss waqt, ek taraf khushi mili uski dil ki baat jaanke , Mann kiya Sab pehle jaisa hai, aur gale se lagane ka Mann kiya, phir Jab usne maafi maangi To Sab yaad aagaya ki Kitta pagal hai apni feelings ni jaanta, To gussa aaya aur gusse Main Suna di baatein!" She innocently revealed.

"Mujhe mere sawaal ka yes or no Main jawaab dena, Tu aaj bhi usse mohabbat karti hai?" Sally questioned.

"Mohabbat kabhi kam ya khatam ni hoti, aur aaj bhi Main usse mohabbat karti hoon aur hamesha karti rahungi!"

"Tu khush huwi ki wo Tujhse pyaar karta hai?" Jazzy asked, and blood flushed up her cheeks as she nodded.

"Aur tune jo Kaha is that.." Sally asked in and she looked at her "Of Course it's justified, aur wo itna seedha nahi hai, in an hour he will come back! Mark my words!"

"Teri baat-" Sally mumbled and she intervened "He knows everything, dekhlena!" She smiled, a smile which they found on her lips after so long, for them it felt a bliss, to see her the old back.

〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️

"Aadil is back?" Arjun asked in as he walked in finding Nidhi standing by the corridor.

She looked at him and gave a small smile, he moved himself to her and patted her cheeks "Kya huwa? He narrowed his brows as she moved his hands off her cheeks.

"Achcha I'm sorry!" He mumbled softly making her turn towards him, she stood adamant and didn't raise her eyes to face him.

"I'm sorry!" He cutely held his ears "I shouldn't have raised my voice, I'm sorry, tujse ni gussa hona chahye tha."

She looked up at him, finding him giving her a pout, she curled her lips "Main gussa ni hoon uss wajah se.."

"To baat Kya hai?" He asked lifting her head up.

"You shouldn't have talked to Aadil in that manner," She voiced her words softly, he looked at her and smiled.

"Haso mat!" She warned and he looked up at her "You are just impossible!" She exclaimed turning away from him, while he grabbed her wrist pulling her towards him as she hit his chest.

He smiled as she rested on his chest, where their heartbeats were beating in sync, Arjun felt as the moment to stop and to let him live in it.

Nidhi sensed her position and moved straight pushing her hands on him, "Hatto.." pushing him she stood, he stumbled but held her hand "Itta gussa!" He exclaimed with a grin.

"Mujhe tumse koi baat ni karni And Tum bhi mujhse baat Mat karna!" She huffed flaring her nose.

"Maine Kiya kya hai?" His smile vanished "For what am I being punished? No talking to you why?" He nagged upset.

"Mujhse baat na karna punishment lagti hai bina Wajah ki To Aadil aur sautu ka kyun decide ki, ke usse Mat milna And all?" She finally poured out her turmoil, surprising Arjun.

"Wo ek dusre se pyaar karte hai, so let them first solve their misunderstandings and clear out, why do you have to tell him to go away from her life?" She bombarded her questions on him as he stood there smiling, with his hands folded to his chest attentively listening to her.

"Aur Agar Aadil ne galat kiya bhi, I agree usne sahi ni Kiya, But sautu usse pyaar karti hai, usse malum hona chahye ke Aadil usse pyaar karta hai but nahi, aur " She breathed in while he grinned observing her facial expressions "And Tum kaise bol sakte ho ki go away." She concluded and found him gawking her.

She frowned her face and waved her hand "oh hello! Main kuch bol rahi hoon!"

Arjun broke back to present and looked around "Haan,"

"Tum kuch Sun bhi rahe the ya phir ayvi?" She asked in annoyed.

"To Main kya karta? Tumhe kaise malum Fizah loves him?" He asked and she shook her head.

"Aadil ne bataya tha ke usne usse apne dil ki baat pehle bataye, kaun Larki pehle dil ki baat batati hai? Usse prove hota hai how much sautu loves him!" She explained and he nodded as though he was fed with new information.

"And Abhi bhi karti hai are you sure?" He asked in affirmed smilingly.

"Of course karti hai, koi pyaar ko bhul sakta hai?" She asked him and he cutely nodded in a no "Kabhi ni, Main To kehta hoon kabhi bhul na ni chahye, chahe galti ke liye do teen mukke marle." He added and laughed.

"Ye mazaak Chal raha hai?" She deadpanned glaring him "Nahi Main bhi kya baat kisse kar rahi hoon, Main hi kuch karungi!" She growled and turned while he held her wrist which she angrily pulled back.

"Suno To.." He mumbled stopping but she walked adamantly "Ni sunni koi baat!"

"Baat To sunti jaao!" He added walking few steps "Ni sunni!" She yelled back.

"It was all a plan!" He finally muttered and she stood in her place, he gave a boyish grin "Ye Sab plan tha!"

She turned to face him, suspiciously gazing him regarding his statement "Aise Mat dekho, Main sach bol raha hoon, it was a plan." He assured and walked to her.

"Kya plan pehle explain Karo mujhe!" She demanded and he chuckled.

"Aadil kya bola tha?" He asked and she narrowed her brows "Ye kya sawaal hai? Mujhe tumhara plan batawo!"

"No you answer me, what was Aadil saying about meeting Fizah?" He asked and she looked at him recollecting "That he will tell her about his feelings?" She unsurely answered.

"No, that was after, usse pehle?" He asked in again and she knitted her brows thinking "Ke I'll not meet her, I'll go away, I don't want to-" She halted and looked up at him, seeing him smiling.

"But-?" She wondered and he broke in "He didn't want to tell her, but after that he fought to tell her," he lifted his brows continuously confusing her.

"Tum seedha seedha point pe aawo!" She exclaimed.

"I wanted to make Aadil hyper, and jealous enough to make him build up his mind to tell her." He cocked his brows and she shrunk her eyes and suddenly yelled up "So wo gussa hona, uske saath fight Karna plan tha?"

He nodded "Thora gussa aaya tha pehle ki aisi bewakoofi kargaya wo, but I let it go, and forced him to express out his feelings for her." He grinned "And since wo finally gaya hai, aur jaise humne use bheja hai surely wo usse maana lega!" He exclaimed and Nidhi hugged him tightly in excitement.

"Sachi..." She squiggled hugging him, while he stood surprised with her sudden movement, Soon his lips curved up and he wrapped her arms around her waist "You're truly amazing Arjun! I love you." She excitedly mumbled, soon they broke their hug.

"Pakka wo ab Saath main hojayenge?" She asked in and he nodded "Ab Fizah ko bhi malum Hogaya hoga ki Aadil usse kitna pyaar karta hai!" He exclaimed and Nidhi smiled dreamily.

"Yes!"

"Main Sautu ko call karti hoon!" She exclaimed excitedly pulling her phone out and he signed her to place it on speaker.

After a few rings she picked it up and Nidhi cheered "Sautuu!"

"Haan!" Fizah mumbled while she kept looking in the possible direction where she could catch the sight of Aadil coming.

"Kesi hai?" Nidhi unsurely started a convo but mentally smacked herself while Arjun scoffed but Fizah was too lost in looking around and answered "Achchi hoon tu?" Nidhi looked at Arjun.

"Kya huwa?" Nidhi abruptly asked and Fizah turned her attention to the call "Kya huwa? Kuch bhi to ni!"

Nidhi demanded answer from Arjun while he assured to be fine, soon his phone rang and he slide his finger against it reading Aadil's name on the screen.

"Haan!" He uttered while Fizah heard it as well.

"Where are you?" Arjun questioned.

"At the airport" Aadil mumbled "I lost her, you were right, she won't forgive me." He added and Arjun rubbed his temples "wait Aadil meri baat sun!"

"I didn't have the courage to face Bhabhi, she still felt I'd win her heart, I don't want to-" He expressed and Arjun moved his hand over his mouth, Nidhi looked confused seeing him "And according to what you said, I'll have to leave so," he added and his ears heard a beep.

"Shit!" Arjun cursed as his phone switched off, Nidhi stood up leaving her phone on the table "What's wrong?"

Arjun turned to her and tears filled up in his eyes "I made a huge mistake!" Fizah narrowed her brows listening to him.

Nidhi placed her hand on his shoulder "Will you tell me what happened?"

He breathed in "Aadil is at the airport!" Fizah stood surprised hearing him.

"Airport? Why?"

"He is going back because-" he added and Nidhi sighed, "Hello, Sautu? Arjun?" Fizah mumbled through the phone, making them realize she heard their convo.

Arjun looked at Nidhi and she grabbed the phone pulled it to her ears "Sautu-"

"Aadil kaha gaya?" She impatiently asked, she linked everything and knew what all was happening but she wasn't able to digest the fact.

"Wo airport pe-" Nidhi mumbled "But Kuch-"

"Meri galti hai!" She mumbled through the phone, "Maine usse-" She zipped her eyes.

"Arjun take me to the airport!" She uttered and Arjun looked up surprised "I'm coming to your house now!"

〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️

"It's all my fault!" She tearfully uttered while Arjun glanced her through the rear view mirror as he drove the car.

"Relax sautu," Nidhi patted her, "Nahi main pagal hoon, malum." She interned and sighed.

"Usse Maine gussa dikhaya, I shouldn't have done that!" She rubbed her hands over her eyes "Ek number ki pagal hoon Main!"

"Shhh!" Nidhi patted her shoulder "Stop reprimanding yourself, he-"

"No this time I'm at fault, agar wo chala Gaya meri buri baat sunke to pata ni main kya karjawungi!"

"Chup ekdum chup!" Nidhi raised her voice and she curved her lips down.

"I hurt him for no reason!" Fizah added screeching "But mujhe sachme ni malum tha wo chala jaayega, I thought-" she added and the car stopped with a screech.

The duo looked around and Fizah pulled open the door quickly, and rushed to the gates, Nidhi tried to call her and rushed behind her.

"Saut-" Nidhi uttered trying to stop her but she ran inside as the officer looked at the side, Nidhi tried following her but the officer saw her running in and stopped Nidhi.

"Nidhi" Arjun called from the back and she turned "Arjun he isn't letting me get in, sautu ander chali gayi hai."

"Tum Dono pagal ho, it's an airport!" He exclaimed.

"Maine kya kiya, She is inside, I want to go check on her!" She argued and Arjun sighed.

Fizah rushed in, looking around while she panted, for a moment she felt as though her life was been pulled away, maybe the fear to lose him again.

She stood straight and looked around, she glanced someone in blue t-shirt and moved forward but found herself been held, she looked back seeing a few cops holding her.

"Let go of me!" She uttered in the hold.

"What are you doing in here?" One of the officer demanded "Show me your passport!"

"Urgh!" She yelped "I just want to meet someone, it's really important!"

"Show me your passport!" He demanded again and she sighed "I don't have it!" She uttered.

"Where the hell do you think you're going?" He raised his voice frightening her.

The hold and their argument created a fuss around, and quite a few people moved in near to check on the matter.

"Officer please listen to me, it's really important for me to meet someone, please" She implored struggling in the grip.

Aadil sensed the argument and turned to see, moving forward.

"My passport is with my sister, she is outside, I swear." She added and he looked at her face, Aadil moved near.

"Take her out," the officer uttered and she nodded her head, negatively "No please listen to me, Aadil!" She yelled, making an effort to trail her voice to him.

"Aadil," She added looking around, while her voice hit his eardrums and he moved rapidly finding her.

"Fizzu?" He uttered making her tilt to see him, she smiled to see and implored the officer to her be.

"Give me five minutes please I just want to talk!" She added and he gave in, "Five minutes and I'm right here!"

Aadil finally saw her fully as she turned, his heart felt light as he saw her. She looked at him, a smile spreading on her lips as she moved to him, soon her smile merged into frown.

Their distance decreased while their heartbeat filled the surrounding, silencing the others for them, he smiled seeing her as an unknown happiness overtook him.

He forwarded his hand to her face "Fi-" But she hit him with her hands on his chest.

"Kitne bure ho Tum!" She continuously hit him as tears dripped out her eyes.

"Can you get a translator here, I want to know what they are talking!" The Officer asked the other one.

"Owwe!" He shielded himself and held her hand, she stopped and looked up at him.

"Tum ro rahi ho?" He wiped his thumb over her cheeks "Ab to Main jaa raha hoon To kyun ro rahi ho?"

She frowned listening to his statement "koi Aisa karta hai?" She innocently asked in.

"Maine kya kiya?" His heart felt happy, to see her there, he knew the reason for her arrival but enjoyed it.

"Tum kuch karte Hi nahi, Sab kuch Main hi karu," she added again.

"Itti akal ni hai, tumne bola ki Tum mujhse pyaar karte ho, to Kya tumhe ni malum ki Main tumse kitna pyaar karti hoon?" She asked in again and he smiled seeing her childish expressions.

"Kya Main gussa bhi ni kar sakti?" She demanded an answer "Manane ni aaskate the phirse?"

"Tumne kuch sahi bola ni To Main kya karta?" He finally uttered and she flared her nose "Kya Karta Matlab, pyaar karte ho, Agar Main kuch ni boli To phirse aate, Itta bhi ni malum,"

He laughed "Hass rahe ho? Hasi aa rahi hai?" She hit him again and he pulled her into a hug "I love you!" He added.

Her heart felt at peace as his words soothed her heart and all the pain it felt. She wrapped her arms around him "Im sorry Fizzu, mujhme pyaar karne ki himmat To thi par-"

They broke the hug "Tum bhi to ni aayi thi, Bass Maine do baatein kardi To ruth ke chali gayi!"

She looked at him and frowned her face "Ruth ke hi jaawu aur kya karu, Maine propose kiya phir bhi itte tevar dikhaye. Aur abhi bhi Main hi aawu Sab karne, kaun Airport pe rokne aaya hai!" She argued.

"To galti tumhari hai iss baar, gussa karne ki kya zarurat pehle wahi ni bol sakti thi!" He argued and she formed an 'o'.

"Matlab Meri galti? Main gussa bhi na karu? Aur meri galti nahi tumhari! Ittu sa bhi waapis ni sakte the, like 5 minute ke baad But ni chale aaye seedhe Airport!" She sighed while he looked embarrassed.

"Tum hi gussa karti To rukta kis ke liye?" He added softly and she turned to him "Tum nahi To mera kya Yahan?"

"Aur mere feelings ka kya Hun? Mujhe chor ke chale jaate uska kya?"

"Tum Aisa boli To-"

"Main kya boli?" She asked in "Aur pyaar karte ho to Itta mere chehre se ni dekh paaye the?"

"Pata ni mujhe aisi gut feeling thi that you'll come!" He added.

"Juth Mat Bolo!"

"Soch hi raha tha, tumhare bina kaise zinda rahunga,"

"Itte cheesy dialogues maarke ab maanowo Mat!!" She added and he laughed.

Arjun and Nidhi rushed in, while Aadil rubbed his forehead to hers, while she closed her eyes sensing their closeness "I promise to be with you forever!" She opened her eyes looking straight into his chocolaty orbs as a shiver spread through her spine and curved her lips up.

Arjun smiled genuinely and wrapped his arm around Nidhi "Happy?"

She smiled seeing them "Very!"

Fizah moved herself out of their position and looked around, seeing the Officer glaring her.

She gulped in and held Aadil's hand, he looked at his hand which was held by her and followed her gaze.

"Sab Maine kiya Ab tumhari baari Sab karne ki!" She added and Aadil shook her head.

"Officer, She-" Aadil initiated and he showed his palm "Just go!" He uttered and the duo stood surprised.

"Sautu!" Fizah heard and she looked behind the officer finding Nidhi and Arjun.

The duo figured out and moved out with Arjun and Nidhi.

"I'm sorry!" Aadil uttered looking at Arjun "She loves me and has forgiven me, You also, I don't want to loose-" Arjun gave him a hug and Fizah and Nidhi smiled.

"Tu to mera bhai hai, Main kuch zyada hogaya tha subah, mujhe maaf karde," Arjun uttered and Aadil gave a manly hug.

"Bhai bolta hai aur maafi bhi maangta hai, sharam kar, Tere bachchon ko te seekhayega tu?" He enlightened the situation and Arjun chuckled.

"Mere bachchon ko Aadil chachu aur Fizah chachi ke paas bhejdunga! Manners ka quota tu dekhlena!" He joined in laughing out, while Nidhi narrowed her brows "She isn't going to be chachi, she'll be maasi!"

Aadil laughed out "But Aadil chachu huwa To Fizz chachi hi hogi!"

"Nahi mere bachche Sautu ko Maasi hi bulayegne!" She declared and Arjun grinned thinking of something.

"Divide karlenge, 2 bachche chachi bolenge aur 1 maasi!" Arjun played in.

"Nahi, 2 Agar chachi bolenge To 2 maasi!" She exclaimed and Fizah suppressed her laugh.

"Nahi To phir 3 chachi aur 2 maasi." Arjun added.

"Nahi 4 maasi aur 2 chachi!" She argued and Aadil burst out.

"Cricket team banani hai Kya?" Aadil laughed out and Fizah burst out.

"Itte saare bachche!" Arjun enacted and laughed out.

Nidhi realised his prank and frowned "Bohot Bakwaas mazaak tha!" She crosses her arms "Baat Mat karna mujhse!" She walked out and Fizah and Aadil laughed out as they glanced at each other.





〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️〰️



Alhamdulilah! Alhamdulilah! Alhamdulilah!

I'VE DONE IT! I just completed this book!
It's been an year now, like seriously!
It had been a great thing for me, I don't know for you all out there.

This characters will remain and always be special, I felt a different connection with them. Lol

Hope you all liked it!

DO VOTE AND COMMENT AND DROP YOUR FEELINGS FOR THE LAST HERE! Thora sa rushed lag raha hai haina? But it was like this :P
Though, it's not really an ending, Love never ends lol *too cheesy, it's Arjun's character that got into me lol*

This has continued, in the next book, with a kind of a twist but not really a twist, the love life and life of the other characters are brought into light!

Hope this was good!
Honestly speaking, this End was kind of different from what I planned from last five chapters, but as they say make it better, lol! So, biwii tujhe pasand aaya ho,

Thank you so much to everyone, all the lovely readers, Be it silent, voted aur commentars, you have been a great support through out, bearing everything! Thank you so much, zyada bolungi To ro parungi.

"Emotions, pehli book jisko complete kiya Lol, another feeling"
And yeah, khatam hone se pehle, innovated a new name to this book, namely 'ULFAT'
ULFAT: IS AN URDU TERM DESCRIBING LOVE.

ALONG WITH THAT, THE VERY BEAUTIFUL COVER BY MY MICKEY _Hxl1m4_  😘😘😘😘😘😘

THANK YOU SO MUCH, STAY BLESSED , SMILING+SHINING AS YOU WIN THE WORLD!

Alhamdulilah! 

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top