11. teasing her
Sonia who was working in kitchen remembered that sid told her to tell avneet to call him. She went out and told avneet, "Avu, Sid ne call karne ko kaha tha tujhe!" She said this and left from their and avneet just nodded in yes!
Avneet turned off the tv and called sid! Sid received her call after sometimes!
On call
Avneet: Hello sid!
Sid: Hello, toh kesi ho?
Avneet: Kuch nahi bas bore ho rahi hu, you know na that I hate this broken leg thing a lot, I am seriously saying siddharth that this is so annoying yaar, huuhhhh my luck was bad at that time!
She said while looking at her leg which is wrapped in a bandage! Sid who is listening to her just laughed! Avneet frowned listening his laughs!
Avneet: Why you are laughing? Here I am fucking annoyed and you want to laugh, seriously sid?
She said while sounding frustrated! Sid laughed more just to tease her and she actually got teased and cut the call in anger!
Avneet sat their with a grumpy face and looked at her phone and said, "I hate you idiot!" She said this to sid in a dramatic way and looked at her leg saying, "And you, can't you just be fixed for lifetime? Atleast in my leg dude? I seriously don't like this boredom! I hate it, and doctor bante bante phone ka addiction chut gaya sala, toh ab yeh phone mein sirf kisi ko call karne ke liye karti hoon! Life hi jhand ho chutki hai, kya hi ho mera, hayee ram!" She said this to her leg! And sonia who is listening to her talks from kitchen is in tears as this dramatic avneet will be missed so much in the house after her marriage!
She is crying silently while admiring her daughter's cute antics which are just like a kid! Suddenly she heard avneet calling her! Shequickly wiped off her tears and drank some water to calm her throat along with her heart. Then she came out of the kitchen and went towards avneet!
Avneet saw her and smiled saying, " Mumma, are you free?" She asked her and sonia got confused but replied in no as she is not free. Avneet pouted while smiling and said ok to her! While sonia didn't moved and asked, "Kyu kuch chaiye ya kuch karna hai?" She asked and avneet narrowed her eyes saying, "Acutally na, I was planning one movie date with you at home only, but you are not free so I think it is not possible!" She said and took the tv remote in her hand.
Sonia who heard movie date got excited and said, "Leave that, I am free! Let's watch one movie!" She said and avneet smirked saying, "Mumma aap toh free nahi the 2 minute pehle toh ab kese free?" She asked sonia while raising her eyebrows and sonia rolled her eyes and sat beside her taking the remote from her hand!
Sonia: Ab bas kar aur bol konsi dekhe movie?
Avneet: Aap ke zamane ki laga do koi bhi achi wali!
Sonia: Thik hai toh phir 'Hum aapke hai kon' dekhte hai, ok?
Avneet: Yeah fine, humne almost 10 ya 15 baar dekhi hai woh wali!
Sonia: Dekhni hai toh dekh warna soja!
Avneet rolled her eyes saying, "No, lago woh wali!"
Sonia did the set up and both mother daughter duo watched the movie for straight 2 and half hour! Both enjoyed the movie and soon aman and jai came! Bith saw Avneet's condition and started asking questions! Avneet replied all questions and later they had dinner together! After dinner jai dropped avneet in her room!
Avneet laid on bed and took her phone in her hand and called sid!
Sid received in two rings!
Sid: so done with dinner?
Avneet: Yeah!
Sid: Good and did you took your medicines?
Avneet remembered that she didn't and as she didn't answered quickly so sid caught her! Sid got serious and taunted her, "don't teach a brillant doctor like me, got that!" He mimicked her sentence and she bit her tongue!
Sid: Now take it come on! Warna tumhara per thik hone se raha! Aur wese bhi 15 din baad humari shaadi hai toh kya shaadi mein langdi dulhan ban ne ka socha hai kya? Hayee ram kesa lage ga, bapre!
He teased her and avneet frowned saying, " Sid mein bata rahi hoon, mein tumhe bahoot pitungi, samjhe?" And sid chuckled listening to her all time fav dialogue which is reserved for him only in this world!
Avneet took her medicines and said, "I took and yeah I would be the most beautiful dulhan, got that, not that langdi dulhan or whatever, huhh!"
Sid laughed saying, "Lol, don't worry you will be fine and yeah you will be the most beautiful dulhan in this world at least for me, tum toh normal kapdo mein bhi meri jaan le leti ho, toh jab meri dulhan bano gi tab kya hoga mere ish bichare dil ka?"
Avneet rolled her eyes saying, "Kuch zyada nahi, tumhe ek chota sa heart attack aye ga aur mein tumhara operation karva dungi bas itna hi!"
And with this both laughed!
Sid: Kya yaar, hum kuch bhi bolte hai!
And he laughed more!
Avneet: Sahi mein! Acha ab na so jao, kal tunhari court mein ek hearing bhi hai!
Sid: Tumhe yaad tha?
Avneet: ofcourse pagle, wese all the best, koi zarurt nahi hai but still you know, Mr. Hottie!
Sid smiled at her statement and said, "Thank you, Mrs. Hottie!"
And both laughed once again!
Avneet: Acha ab so jao, and I love you byee!
Sid: I love you too, and you too sleep, byee!
Avneet: Yeah, bye!
And with this they cut the call and both slept while smiling as everything is perfect in their life!
TBC.......
How was the chapter? Do comment and vote! And yeah if you want any scenes then you can say to me, I will keep by some chapters means at correct time!

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top