part 12

Gauri goes to Om's room and knock the door

G: omkaraji

Gauri opens the door and see none.

G: kahan gaye

Gauri comes inside and doesn't find him.Gauri sees his photo and caress his photo and smiles.

G: jhatadhari hippie you are a thief. You stole my heart. Muskurate waqt kitne ache lagte hein. Par nahi

She touches his nose

G: hamesha naak pe gussa. Par jo bhi hein humara hein sirf humar

Gauri hugs the photo and turns, get shocked seeing Om folding his hands on the chest smiling. Gauri turns the other side blushing.

O: huuuh I wish I was that photo

Gauri looks wide eye and keeps the photo on the table. Om back hugs her and Gauri gasps.

O: what were you calling. Jhatadhari hippie hmmm. Now you will give me nicknames

Om nuzzles on her neck. Gauri closes her eyes.

G: aa aap kab aaye

O: I dint go anywhere . I was standing behind the door.

G: bahut hi sheitaan hein aap

O: aur tum chuparustim ho

G: what did I do

O: bataun?hmm

Gauri comes out of the hold.

G: let me go, director sir is calling you.

Om pulls her and holds by waist

G: omkaraji

O: haan Gauriji

G: director sir is calling. What are you doing.

Om shows his cheek.Gauri smiles and kiss his cheek.Om also kiss her cheeks.

O: chalo lets go. Der kar rahe ho tum mujhe

Om walks. Gauri's mouth go O.

Rudy and Svetlana was sitting on the set rehearsing the lines.

Sv: eyy rudu aaj zor se mat maarna haan mujhe

Ru: usse yaad aaya

Svetlana frowns: kya

Ru: whats going on between you and my brother

Svetlana shocked: nothing. Kya hona hein. Vaise bhi your brother like the good ones na our heroine

Ru: haan like nahi used to like kaho ab

Sv:matlab

Ru:,he scolded me and my mother a lot yesterday seeing yesterday episode

Sv:,kyun

Ru: I got an earful coz I pushed you na on yesterday episode. He was like how can you push a woman like that usse chot lag jati toh. Aise sanskar diya hein tumne hum baap re

Sv: aur maa ko kyun

Ru: cos she told me well done seeing the scene

Svetlana pouts.

Sv: she was happy that I got pushed

Ru:every woman will get happy na

Sv: yeah right. Even my mother was saying serves you right. Pata hein what my father was saying

Ru: kya

Sv: if I do this role na then nobody is gonna marry me. Coz nobody will accept me as bahu

Rudy and Svetlana chuckles.

V: bahu?

Svetlana and Rudy look stunned seeing veer. They both stand up.

Ru: bhaiya aap yahan?

V:,haan maa told to bring lunch for you.

Veer looks at Svetlana. Svetlana smiles. Rudy looks at both.

V: what were you talking about.bahu and all.

Sv: vo mein

Ru: bhaiya Svetlana's marriage is fixed.

Veer wide eye looks at them

V: sha shaadi?

Svetlana look shocked at Rudy

Sv: Rudy tum na. Yeh na

Ru: yeah we were talking about her sasural

Sv: shut up

Ru: see how she is blushing

Veer looks at her hurt.Svetlana nods no covering her face.

V: lad ladka kya kar raha hein

Ru: (ab aaya na track pe. When I asked yesterday what did you say its nothing like that it respect to a woman. Mujhse chupa rahe ho)

Sv: Its nothing like that he is

Ru:he is a business man

Svetlana stares at Rudy. Rudy winks at her.

V: you dint say me?

Ru: why should she say you bhai. She is woman na whom you "respect"

Svetlana frowns.

V: yeahh I mean congrats. Ok I am going

Veer walks .Svetlana beats Rudy

Sv: what are you doing. He went upset.

Ru: bhaiya. You didn't ask groom's name

Sv: Rudy bahut ho gaya haan

Veer stops but doesn't turn.

Ru: It may be Veer brother of Rudra and son of Roop.

Svetlana looks wide eye at Rudy. Veer turns stunned and happy.

V: Rudy tum yeh

Rudy smiles.

Ru: you cant hide anything from me ok.

Rudy looks at both.

Ru: for your kind information. Humari maa na has went to Svetlana's home

Sv V: kyun

Ru: vo kya hein na my mom has a very big heart to accept a villain as bahu.-Ab tumhe babhi bolne ke aadat dalni padegi Svetlana. You guys carry on. Its my scene.

Rudy goes. Svetlana and Veer stand awkward smiling.

Gauri was eating lunch with her employees. Om comes there.

O:what are you eating. Om takes parata from her plate and eats. Everyone looks at them stunned

Gauri looks shocked at Om and everyone.

G: what are you doing

O: I am eating. Its good

G: why are you eating from my plate

O: tumhe nahi pata jhuta khane se pyar badtha hein

G: kya. All are looking at us.

Om too looks at them

O: kya hua bhai. Why are you all staring. Never seen a couple eating from a plate.

They all looks at each other.

Dandi: couple?

O: haan we are going to marry soon

Gauri looks wide eye at Om.Om looks at Gauri.

O: what. Did I say something wrong.

Dandi: you are going to marry Gauri sister

O: haan. Do someone have objection

"Haan hein"

Om and Gauri turns and see Rudy Svetlana .

G: aap log? You have objection

Sv: haan. Itni choot kya diya humne tum toh iss had tak pahuch gaye

Ru: aur nahi toh kya. Sab kuch wont happen according to your wish omkara babu

Om looks at them stunned

O: arre you all only

Ridz: kya we all. Gauri how dare you agree to marry him without asking your family?

G: fam family ?

Sv: ji haan family.

Ru: aur nahi toh kya do bhai ek maa

Sv: mein

Ru: babhi

Svetlana looks down blushing

Sv: toh behen

Ridz: I am there na

Ridz smiles and wide her hands. Gauri hugs her.

Ru: toh bas Mr omkara singh oberoi

Om looks at Rudy.

Ru: its not easy to marry our girl. You have to impress ladki vale. Aaj raat come to my home to talk about rishta. Samjha

Om nods yes shocked and looks at Gauri. Gauri shrugs her shoulders happily.

G: aayiyega apne family ko leke.

Om smiles seeing her happiness.

Precap: epilogue

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top