part 12
Gauri goes to Om's room and knock the door
G: omkaraji
Gauri opens the door and see none.
G: kahan gaye
Gauri comes inside and doesn't find him.Gauri sees his photo and caress his photo and smiles.
G: jhatadhari hippie you are a thief. You stole my heart. Muskurate waqt kitne ache lagte hein. Par nahi
She touches his nose
G: hamesha naak pe gussa. Par jo bhi hein humara hein sirf humar
Gauri hugs the photo and turns, get shocked seeing Om folding his hands on the chest smiling. Gauri turns the other side blushing.
O: huuuh I wish I was that photo
Gauri looks wide eye and keeps the photo on the table. Om back hugs her and Gauri gasps.
O: what were you calling. Jhatadhari hippie hmmm. Now you will give me nicknames
Om nuzzles on her neck. Gauri closes her eyes.
G: aa aap kab aaye
O: I dint go anywhere . I was standing behind the door.
G: bahut hi sheitaan hein aap
O: aur tum chuparustim ho
G: what did I do
O: bataun?hmm
Gauri comes out of the hold.
G: let me go, director sir is calling you.
Om pulls her and holds by waist
G: omkaraji
O: haan Gauriji
G: director sir is calling. What are you doing.
Om shows his cheek.Gauri smiles and kiss his cheek.Om also kiss her cheeks.
O: chalo lets go. Der kar rahe ho tum mujhe
Om walks. Gauri's mouth go O.
Rudy and Svetlana was sitting on the set rehearsing the lines.
Sv: eyy rudu aaj zor se mat maarna haan mujhe
Ru: usse yaad aaya
Svetlana frowns: kya
Ru: whats going on between you and my brother
Svetlana shocked: nothing. Kya hona hein. Vaise bhi your brother like the good ones na our heroine
Ru: haan like nahi used to like kaho ab
Sv:matlab
Ru:,he scolded me and my mother a lot yesterday seeing yesterday episode
Sv:,kyun
Ru: I got an earful coz I pushed you na on yesterday episode. He was like how can you push a woman like that usse chot lag jati toh. Aise sanskar diya hein tumne hum baap re
Sv: aur maa ko kyun
Ru: cos she told me well done seeing the scene
Svetlana pouts.
Sv: she was happy that I got pushed
Ru:every woman will get happy na
Sv: yeah right. Even my mother was saying serves you right. Pata hein what my father was saying
Ru: kya
Sv: if I do this role na then nobody is gonna marry me. Coz nobody will accept me as bahu
Rudy and Svetlana chuckles.
V: bahu?
Svetlana and Rudy look stunned seeing veer. They both stand up.
Ru: bhaiya aap yahan?
V:,haan maa told to bring lunch for you.
Veer looks at Svetlana. Svetlana smiles. Rudy looks at both.
V: what were you talking about.bahu and all.
Sv: vo mein
Ru: bhaiya Svetlana's marriage is fixed.
Veer wide eye looks at them
V: sha shaadi?
Svetlana look shocked at Rudy
Sv: Rudy tum na. Yeh na
Ru: yeah we were talking about her sasural
Sv: shut up
Ru: see how she is blushing
Veer looks at her hurt.Svetlana nods no covering her face.
V: lad ladka kya kar raha hein
Ru: (ab aaya na track pe. When I asked yesterday what did you say its nothing like that it respect to a woman. Mujhse chupa rahe ho)
Sv: Its nothing like that he is
Ru:he is a business man
Svetlana stares at Rudy. Rudy winks at her.
V: you dint say me?
Ru: why should she say you bhai. She is woman na whom you "respect"
Svetlana frowns.
V: yeahh I mean congrats. Ok I am going
Veer walks .Svetlana beats Rudy
Sv: what are you doing. He went upset.
Ru: bhaiya. You didn't ask groom's name
Sv: Rudy bahut ho gaya haan
Veer stops but doesn't turn.
Ru: It may be Veer brother of Rudra and son of Roop.
Svetlana looks wide eye at Rudy. Veer turns stunned and happy.
V: Rudy tum yeh
Rudy smiles.
Ru: you cant hide anything from me ok.
Rudy looks at both.
Ru: for your kind information. Humari maa na has went to Svetlana's home
Sv V: kyun
Ru: vo kya hein na my mom has a very big heart to accept a villain as bahu.-Ab tumhe babhi bolne ke aadat dalni padegi Svetlana. You guys carry on. Its my scene.
Rudy goes. Svetlana and Veer stand awkward smiling.
Gauri was eating lunch with her employees. Om comes there.
O:what are you eating. Om takes parata from her plate and eats. Everyone looks at them stunned
Gauri looks shocked at Om and everyone.
G: what are you doing
O: I am eating. Its good
G: why are you eating from my plate
O: tumhe nahi pata jhuta khane se pyar badtha hein
G: kya. All are looking at us.
Om too looks at them
O: kya hua bhai. Why are you all staring. Never seen a couple eating from a plate.
They all looks at each other.
Dandi: couple?
O: haan we are going to marry soon
Gauri looks wide eye at Om.Om looks at Gauri.
O: what. Did I say something wrong.
Dandi: you are going to marry Gauri sister
O: haan. Do someone have objection
"Haan hein"
Om and Gauri turns and see Rudy Svetlana .
G: aap log? You have objection
Sv: haan. Itni choot kya diya humne tum toh iss had tak pahuch gaye
Ru: aur nahi toh kya. Sab kuch wont happen according to your wish omkara babu
Om looks at them stunned
O: arre you all only
Ridz: kya we all. Gauri how dare you agree to marry him without asking your family?
G: fam family ?
Sv: ji haan family.
Ru: aur nahi toh kya do bhai ek maa
Sv: mein
Ru: babhi
Svetlana looks down blushing
Sv: toh behen
Ridz: I am there na
Ridz smiles and wide her hands. Gauri hugs her.
Ru: toh bas Mr omkara singh oberoi
Om looks at Rudy.
Ru: its not easy to marry our girl. You have to impress ladki vale. Aaj raat come to my home to talk about rishta. Samjha
Om nods yes shocked and looks at Gauri. Gauri shrugs her shoulders happily.
G: aayiyega apne family ko leke.
Om smiles seeing her happiness.
Precap: epilogue
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top