Chapter 1
The Heights, Mumbai, India (evening)

An apartment

A girl in her early 20s is moving a box
V: "Mama, Dida."
two ladies come running from the Kitchen...They are revealed to be Sharmishta and Shobha

Sharmishta's look (same accessories, makeup, hairstyle)☝️
Shobha: "Śōru what happened?"
A girl is shown on the ground sitting in a box laughing...She is revealed to be Gauri

Gauri's look ☝️ (imagine long hair)
Sharmishta and Shobha laugh seeing Gauri in this position
Gauri (in between laugh): "Dida, Mama...Uthao Mujhe." ("Dida, Mama...help me get up.")
Sharmishta and Shobha help Gauri get up
Sharmishta: "Śōru kya hoha...aise gir kaise gai." (Shoru what happened...how did you fall.')
Gauri: "woh Mama...main na woh box move kar rahi thi toh achanak se mera pair pisal gayeya." (that mom...I was moving the box and then accidentally my foot slipped.")
Shobha (tensed): "Śōru tumi ṭhika āchō." ("Shoru...are you ok?")
Gauri: "haan Dida main theek hoon." (" Yes Dida I am fine.")
Sharmishta: "aacha Shona, Ma chale Dinner ki tayari karte hai...waise Shona tumhe toh Soumya aur Anika ke saath shopping Jana thana. ("Ok Shona, Mom let's start making the dinner...btw Shona you had to go shopping with Anika and Soumya right?")
Gauri: "Arrey mama main aise kaise Chali jao aap dono ko aise chod kar." ("Mom how can I leave you guys like this.")
Shobha: Śōru Soumya aur Anika tumhare saath time spend karna chati hai." (Shona Soumya and Anika wanna spend time with you.")
Gauri: "you are right dida Mujhe Jana chaiya." ("you are right I should go.")
Sharmishta: "deyan se drive karna." ("drive carefully.")
Gauri (saluting): "Ok captain."
Shobha, Sharmishta and Gauri laugh and Gauri leaves...Gauri goes downstairs and sits inside her car and calls AniYa

Gauri's car ☝️
Gauri (on call): "aacha main aap dono ko pick Karne aa rahi hoon." ("Ok I am coming to pick both of you.)
C: ...
Gauri: "Kya Shivaay bhaiya aur Rudy bhaiya bhi aa rahe hai?" ("what Shivaay bro and Rudra bro are also coming?")
C...
Gauri (sighs): "Ok fine but meri baby mein jayege." ("Ok fine but we will go in my car.")
)C:...
Gauri smiles and disconnects the call...she drives to Raizada mansion

Raizada Mansion ☝️
Gauri parks her car outside and then heads inside

Raizada Mansion Living room ☝️
As soon as she enters ShivRu and AniYa hug her tight
Gauri (bearly breathing): "guys Mujhe chodo." ("guys leave me.")

Anika's look ☝️

Soumya's look ☝️

Rudra's look ☝️

Shivaay's look ☝️
Gauri: "wow Shivaay bhaiya aap aise aache lag rahe ho." ("Wow Shivaay bro you are looking good like this.")
Shivaay: "thx waise toh meri behen bhi Aaj bohat aachi lag rahi." ("thx btw my sister is looking pretty today.")
Gauri: "thx bhaiya." ("thx bro.")
Rudra: "Ri Aaj na main aapko V.I.P section se dresses lekar doga." ("Ri I will pick dresses from the V.I.P section for you today.")
Gauri: "Rudy bhaiya...iski koi zaroorat nhi thi" ("Rudy bro it's not needed.")
Soumya: "kaise nhi hai aakhir tumne puri state mein top kiya hai...ek treat samaj lo." ("how is it not needed you came first in the whole state...take it as a treat.")
Anika: "aur haan ek bhai apni behen ko pamper hi toh kar raha hai...inn sweet Raizada's ka maza lo." ("and can't a brother pamper his sister...take advantage of the sweet Raizada's.)
AniRiYa giggle...ShivRu smile
Gauri: "aacha aab chale fir hum shopping karegey." ("now let's go then we will do the shopping.")
Shivika Rumya: "haan chalo." ("yeah let's go.")
All leave for the mall.

Seawoods Grand Central (let's just say there is a V.I.P area in the mall) ☝️
Shivika, Rumya and Ri arrive at the mall...they get out of the car and go inside

Mall interior ☝️
All do a lot of shopping...ShivRu pick dresses for Gauri from the V.I.P
After some time
Shivaay called Khanna...Anika and Rumya head home but Gauri wanted to do some shopping for her Mama and Dida and Shivaay had some work in the Mall...She already had a lot of shopping bags but managed...She goes to the second floor in the V.I.P section (Shivaay gave his Debit Card to Gauri) Our hero Om was also doing some shopping for Jhanvi...Gauri did some shopping for Sharmishta and Shobha...Gauri was trying to manage her shopping bags and was looking down...when she collides with something hard...her bags fell on the ground...she bends to get the bags. The person she collides with his Om

Omkara's look ☝️
Gauri (not looking up): "I am sorry...actually galti humari hai humhi nhi dekh kar chal rahe the." ("I am sorry...actually It's my mistake I wasn't looking.")
Om (angry): "You should be...pata nhi log andhe ho gaye hai." ("You should be...IDK people have gone blind.")
Gauri was now angry here she was saying sorry and here he is showing attitude...she looks up...for a few minutes Om was lost in her beauty...Gauri collects all her bags
Gauri (getting up): "Agar hum tameez se baat kar rahe hai...toh apko koi Haq nhi ki aap aise baat kare." ("if I am talking with respect then you should also talk with respect.")
Om (angry): "how dare you!...tumhe pata bhi hai main koun hoon." ("how dare you!... Do you know who I am.")
Gauri (angry): "pata karna bhi nhi...aap Jaise badtameez insaan se baat kar bhi kyu rahe hai hum...Jatadhari hippie." (I don't want to know...why am I talking to a mannerless person like you...long-haired hippie!)
Om (angry): "Shut up...main koi Jata...wata hippie nhi hoon..don't call me that." (Shut up...I am not long...wong hippie...don't call me that.")
Gauri (annoying him): "Jatadhari hippie! Jatadhari hippie! Jatadhari hippie!" ("long-haired hippie! long-haired hippie! long-haired hippie!")
Shivaay comes there
Shivaay: "Ri."
Gauri and Omkara turn to see Shivaay...Shivaay goes to Gauri
Gauri (side hugging him and calms down): "Shivaay bhaiya." ("Shivaay bro.")
Shivaay: "Ri kya hoha?" ("Ri what happened?")
Gauri told him everything...he was burning from the inside but being the mature one he had to handle this.
Shivaay: "Ri it's Ok chalo ab Dida aur Sharmishta mom wait kar rahe ho gey." ("RI it's Ok let's go Dida Sharmishta mom would be waiting.")
Gauri (looking at Shivaay): "you are right bhaiya...ghar chalte hai." ("you are right bro...let's go home.")
Gauri and Shivaay leave...Gauri has dinner at Raizada mansion...drops Shivaay home...She then goes home...freshen up and sleeps.
Meanwhile (Omkara's Side)
Omkara was still shocked with the guts of that girl...and how she calmed down when she saw Shivaay Singh Raizada...He reaches Oberoi Mansion

Oberoi Mansion ☝️

Oberoi Mansion (Living room) ☝️
Jhanvi was in the Living room reading a magazine
Om POV
'Woh ladki thi koun...itni himmat...I like it (smiles)...The Great Shivaay Singh Raizada had to calm her down...She must be very close to him...actually galti meri hai...woh Mujhe sorry bol rahi thi aur Maine apni deal ka Sara gussa uspe nekaal Deya.' ("who was that girl...so much courage...I like it (smiles)...The Great Shivaay Singh Raizada had to calm her down...She must be very close to him...actually it's my mistake...she was saying sorry but I emptied my anger on her.")
Om POV Ends
Omkara was smiling all this while...Jhanvi was shocked seeing this...LIKE HER SON THE OMKARA SINGH OBEROI THAT NEVER SMILES IS SMILING...Jhanvi pulls Omkara and makes him sit on the couch... breaking his trance
Om: "Mom kya hoha?" ("Mom what happened?")
Jhanvi (putting her hand on her forehead and cheeks): "Tum theek toh ho na?" ("are you ok?")
Om: "haan kyu?" ("yes why?")
Jhanvi (smiling): "tum smile kar rahe ho...mera beta smile kar raha hai." ("you are smiling...my son is smiling.")
Om now understood what his mother was trying to say...He narrates the whole Mall incident with a cute smile on his face...Jhanvi was shocked listening about the guts the girl had...Shivaay Singh Raizada pacifying her...Jhanvi was observing his behaviour all this while...She decided to talk to Tej about this he would be so happy.
Jhanvi (cupping his face): "beta galti tumhari thi...woh sorry bhi bol rahi thi but apne apna gussa uspe utar deya...aacha yeh sab chodo apne Dinner kiya." ("dear it was your mistake...she was apologizing but you shed all your anger on her...Ok leave all this did you have your dinner")
Om (smiles): "Maine kiya but apne ne aur Mr.Oberoi ne karliya?" ("yes...did you and Mr.Oberoi have your dinner?")
Jhanvi: "karliya...ab jao so jao kal tumhari ek zaroori meeting hai." ("yes...now go and sleep you have an important meeting tomorrow.")
Om (realizing): "Oh yes...thanks, mom." (kisses her cheek): "good night Mom."
Jhanvi: "good night."
Omkara leaves
After some while

Oberoi Mansion (TejVi's Room) ☝️
Tej was reading a book and Jhanvi was applying hand cream...she comes and sits on the bed
Jhanvi (turning to Tej): "Tej tumhe pata hai Maine Aaj Om ko smile karte hoha Dekha." ("Tej you know today I saw Om smiling.")
Tej immediately looks at Jhanvi and puts his book on the side
Tej: "kya...sach mein kaise?" ("What...really?")
Jhanvi tells him the Mall incident and He is also shocked (it's because he didn't smile because of any girl)
Tej: "Jhanvi main Om ki Khushi keliya kuch bhi kar Sakata hoon...Mera pass ek idea hai." ("Jhanvi I can do anything for Om's happiness...I have a plan.")
Jhanvi: "Kya?" ("what?")
Tej tells Jhanvi about his plan and she agrees...Both smile and sleep
On the other side (Omkara's side)

Omkara's room ☝️
Omkara enters his room and goes to the bathroom and freshen up...He lays on the bed and tries to sleep but all he can think of is that girl.
Om (scolding himself): "Om so ja...kal ek important meeting hai...aur kal Teri new P.A bhi aa rahi hai." ("Om go to sleep...tomorrow you have an important meeting...and your new P.A is coming tomorrow.")
After a lot of tries...he finally sleeps.
.
.
Kaisa laga first Chapter...I hope you like it...I am sholly agar apko yeh story na pasand aai ho...I am sholly if I messed up in the Bengali dialogues...I got them from google translate...and Hindi and Bengali are not my first language...they are my 3rd and 4th language
VOTE AND COMMENT
CHECK OUT THIS LOVELY VM ON RIKARA 👇 (NO COPYRIGHT RESERVED)
https://youtu.be/GunHqCf90qQ
Precap: "aap phirse!" ("You again!")
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: AzTruyen.Top